Terms and Conditions

Le Vow Bridal Pty Ltd

Terms & Conditions

All orders, purchases, and inquiries made through www.levowbridal.com.au (‘website’) are subjected to the Terms & Conditions and Privacy Policy outlined in this website. This website seeks to comply with the national standard of Competition and Consumer Act 2010 (CCA). Please note that the Terms & Conditions and Privacy Policy may change from time to time at based on the new rules, regulations and industry condes are introduced by the government. Some Terms & Conditions and Privacy Policy may also change at the discretion of Le Vow Bridal Pty Ltd without notice to customers.

Acceptable use

Users and customers must not use this website in any way that causes or may cause damage to accessibility of the website; or to the website itself. Users and customers shall not engage in any unlawful, illegal, fraudulent or harmful, or any similar activities on this website.

Order Processing

By placing an order on our website, you are subjected to the Shipping and Delivery Information. Taken note that the estimated delivery times are to be used as guide only and Le Vow Bridal Pty Ltd does not take accountability for delays. We also accept no responsibility for any loss or damage to goods occurring in transit.

Purchase & Payment processing

All payment information provided by you are truthful and accurate. Le Vow Bridal Pty Ltd will not be liable if we are given an incorrect delivery address at the time of purchase or returned goods. Additional expenses in rectifying the order will be the responsibility of the customer.

As we are a Perth based online bridal store, the prices offered and advertised on the website are in Australian Dollars (AUD) only. We welcome international customers but Le Vow Bridal Pty Ltd will not be responsible for varying currency conversion charged by customers’ respective banks. We apologise in advance for any inconvenience cause to our international customers.

Customers have the responsibility to ensure that the credit card or other account you use to pay for your order has sufficient funds to cover the full transaction amount including shipping and handling cost. You are also warrant that you are the holder or an authorised user of the credit card or any account you use to pay for the order and that the credit card or account you use to pay must be active and has not expire or been cancelled. If the issuer of your payment refuses to authorised payment for any reason, you will be notified of this immediately during check out on our website.

Once you are done placing an order, an email of confirming the order will be sent to your email. This email does not comprise a contract. This email is merely a confirmation of your order and your offer for us to supply the products and services based on these Terms and Conditions. We will formally accept your offer to supply the products and services by sending an invoice confirming the details and payment of your order.

Please understand that this invoice confirmation will not be sent instantaneously due to some internal validation procedures such as verifying the identifications for the purpose of preventing credit card or payment fraud and confirming your inventories that we are able to supply the products you have ordered.  Le Vow Bridal Pty Ltd reserves the right to decline or cancel any such orders.

If we are unable to process or accept your order after payment is received, we will contact you via email or telephone as soon as practicable. This will be subject to our Return & Refund Policy.

DISCLAIMER AND LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

TO THE FULLEST EXTENT PERMITTED BY LAW, WITH REGARD TO THE CONTENTS OF THE WEBSITE, LE VOW BRIDAL PTY LTD HEREBY EXPRESSLY DISCLAIMS ANY REPRESENTATION OR WARRANTIES OF ANY KIND WHATSOEVER, EXPRESSED OR IMPLIED, CONTRACTUAL OR STATUTORY OR OTHERWISE, RELATING IN ANY WAY TO THIS WEBSITE, YOUR USE OF THIS WEBSITE AND THE INFORMATION, PRODUCTS AND SERVICES SUPPLIED, OFFERED TO BE SUPPLIED OR ADVERTISED OR ACCESS THROUGH THIS WEBSITE; AND LIABILITY (INCLUDING NEGLIGENCE) TO YOU OR ANYONE ELSE IN RESPECT OF ANY LOSS OR DAMAGE (INCLUDING SPECIAL, INDIRECT OR CONSEQUENTIAL LOSS OR DAMAGE), COSTS AND EXPENSES SUFFERED BY YOU OR CLAIMS MADE AGAINST YOU ARISING FROM OR IN CONNECTION WITH ANY USE OF THE INFORMATION, PRODUCTS OR SERVICES SUPPLIED, OFFERED TO BE SUPPLIED OR ADVERTISED OR ACCESSED THROUGH THIS WEBSITE FOR ANY REASONS WHATSOEVER (INCLUDING NEGLIGENCE).

IN THE EVENT THAT TERMS, CONDITIONS OR WARRANTIES ARE IMPLIED BY LAW AND CANNOT BE EXCLUDED, THEN THOSE TERMS CONDITIONS OR WARRANTIES ARE INCLUDED HOWEVER OUR LIABILITY IS LIMITED TO OUR OPTION TO ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING.

IN THE CASE OF THE SUPPLY OF PRODUCTS:

  1. THE REPLACEMENT OF THE PRODUCTS OR EQUIVALENT PRODUCTS;
  2. THE PAYMENT OF THE COSTS OF REPLACEMENT OF THE PRODUCT OR THE SUPPLY OF EQUIVALENT PRODUCT; or
  3. THE FULL COST OF PAYMENT OF THE PRODUCT (ie full refund)
  4. THE REIMBURSEMENT ONLY UP TO $500 DEPENDING ON THE PRICE OF PRODUCT.

Disclaimer on product colour

Le Vow Bridal Pty Ltd made every effort to ensure the colours shown on the website is as close as possible to the finishing product. Please note that colours shown on this website are a representation that are limited by technology and may vary due to individual screen settings. We cannot guarantee an exact match in colours.

Should there be any concern in this regard, please do not hesitate to contact us. Le Vow Bridal Pty Ltd will try to facilitate your concerns by providing previews of the real example of the product.

Indemnity

You agree to indemnify us and our directors, agents, officers, employees and other authorised representatives against all claims, suits, demands, damages, liabilities, costs or expenses arising in any way out of or in any way connected to your use of this website.

Termination

If in our reasonable opinion you fail to comply with any of these terms & conditions of use of this website, Le Vow Bridal Pty Ltd may terminate or limit your access to this website.

Governing Law

Any legal issues arising out of the use of this website will be governed by the laws of Western Australia, Australia and by using this website you submit to the jurisdiction of the courts of the state.

 

PRIVACY STATEMENT

The information collected at this website will be subject to the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

We are committed to protection of personal privacy and have adopted a policy to protect information about individuals. This Privacy Policy describes the manner and information Le Vow Bridal Pty Ltd collect at www.levowbridal.com.au website (“website”) , how we use that information, how you can access and correct any such information and other relevant details concerning your privacy.

Information provided to us

You may at your discretion provide information to us in order to receive more information about us, the products and services displayed on this website, to receive information relating to our products and services or to be involved in promotions or other activities undertaken by us. All information will not be used by others, or be reproduced, published, transmitted, displayed, modified or distributed at our discretion, subject to our obligations under our Privacy Statement.

Personal Information

You may provide personal information to us to receive information, to purchase, to receive newsletters about the products and services offered or available through this website. Your personal information may be collected when you want to be involved in promotions or other initiations commenced by Le Vow Bridal Pty Ltd. You may be required to provide name, age, gender, email address, mailing address, phone number, credit card information, products and services you are interested in or require further information about.

You may, however, view our website anonymously.

The choice of how much information you provide to us is voluntary and you can always refuse to supply personal information, except that it may prevent you from engaging in certain activity such as purchasing or rental of our goods and services.

Non-personal information

We may collect non-personal information about your visit to this website, including the name of domain which you accessed your internet, technical information about your means of connection to our website such as operating system and internet service providers, the date and time you access the website, the pages you accessed while visiting this website, and other similar information that is non-personal identification.

How we use the collected information

Le Vow Bridal Pty Ltd collects and uses the information provided for the purpose of improving customer service, enhancing customer’s experience, improving our website offerings, administer a content, promotion, survey and others, and to send newsletters.

The contact information provided by customers will be used as a mean of update pertaining their order of products and/or services. We will also use the contact information provided by responding to their inquiries, and/or other request or information. If at any time the customer would like to unsubscribe from receiving future newsletter, we include an unsubscribe link at the bottom of each newsletter.

Disclosing personal information

Personal information collected from this website will not be disclosed for sell, trade, or rent to third parties. We will not disclose customer’s personal information unless we have written consent from the customer or required by the law such as in response to warrant, subpoena, or any other similar legal proceeding. Note that privacy may change from time to time based on the new rules, regulations and industry condes are introduced by the government.

Third Party, Content, Products and Services

Products and services offered for sale or advertised, and other information found on this website, may be products, services and information of third parties. Third party products and services are not provided by us. Should customer purchase third party products and services, your legal relationship will be with the third party supplier and not us. Customer must check with any third party supplier as to the terms of provision of such products and services and the costs and charges involved. We may receive fees or commission from third parties for such products and services.

We make no representation about the accuracy or suitability of the information provided on the website, including but not limited to the information in connection with the products and services provided by us. Interaction on any other website through this website, is subject to that website’s own terms and policies. We assume no responsibility. Therefore, your use of this website and the information on this website at your own risk.

Changes and Acceptance of Information, Products and Services

Le Vow Bridal Pty Ltd retain the discretion to update this privacy policy anytime. Information, products and services published on this website are subject to change without notice. Please check this page on the website regularly to ensure that you are aware of all terms governing your use of this website.  Changes to terms and policies are effective at the time they are posted to this website, and your continued use of this website after posting will constitute acceptance of, and agreement to be bound by, those changes.

Sign up to stay updated with our latest news today!